Luke Thorne  |  #8


For  |  155 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2003  |   Saint John VitosSaint John


Follow

Luke Thorne

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Saint John
Position: For
Height: 6'2
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Northern vs Saint John Q-PlexFriday, March 12th08:00pm
Saint John vs Northern K.C. Irving Regional CenterSaturday, March 13th07:30pm
Saint John vs Moncton Superior Propane Centre (A)Tuesday, March 16th07:45pm
Fredericton vs Saint John Q-PlexFriday, March 19th08:00pm
Saint John vs Fredericton Willie O`Ree Sports ComplexSunday, March 21st03:00pm
Saint John vs Fredericton Willie O`Ree Sports ComplexWednesday, March 24th08:15pm
Moncton vs Saint John Q-PlexFriday, March 26th08:00pm
Saint John vs Moncton Q-PlexSaturday, March 27th07:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League9044000012
NB-PEI - NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League (Exhibition)3000000012
TOTALS9044000012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 3rd, 2021 @ FrederictonL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, January 2nd, 2021 @ MonctonL (4-2)00000002
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ NorthernW (7-4)00000004
Friday, December 18th, 2020 vs NorthernL (5-4)01100000
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs MonctonW (3-1)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ KensingtonW (6-5)00000004
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs NorthernW (5-2)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ NorthernW (4-0)01100000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs MonctonW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ MonctonL (6-3)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs FrederictonL (4-3)00000006
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ FrederictonL (6-3)00000006
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away7022000016
Home502200008
vs Moncton Rallye Motors Nissan Flyers400000004
vs Contendo Northern Moose403300004
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps3011000012
vs Kensington Monaghan Farms Wild100000004
In Losses6022000014
In Wins6022000010
December301100006
January201100002
November402200004
October3000000012
Friday502200008
Saturday300000006
Sunday4022000010
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saint John Vitos
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019301100002
Saint John Vitos
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000000
Saint John Vitos
NB-PEI AAA Midget Hockey League
201933303000014
Saint John Vitos
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2019300000000
Saint John Flames
CMHA - League
201815459000012
Saint John Flames
CMHA - Provincials
2018310100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]